Club Lambs

Home
WinnersStud RamsLambs
Contact Us

 

winners2013
2013 BLACK & WHITE SALE WINNERS

winner

GRAND CHAMPION - South Central District Livestock Show, LA
CLASS WINNER AT LSU SPRING LIVESTOCK SHOW

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Reed Schexnayder

winner

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Southwest District Livestock Show, LA

Sired by: Blind Luck
Shown by: Garrett Ortego

2012 Winners

winner

GRAND CHAMPION - Deep South Showdown

Sired by: 661
Shown by: Garrett Ortego

winner

GRAND CHAMPION - Jim Bowie Junior Livestock Show

Sired by: Blind Luck
Shown by: Garrett Ortego

winner

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Jim Bowie Junior Livestock Show

Sired by: Blind Luck
Shown by: Garrett Ortego

winner

CHAMPION WBI - 2012 HYSLC Spring Futurity Show
RESERVE CHAMPION WBI - 2012 HYSLC Spring Kickoff

Sired by: Grimm Reaper
Shown by: Jessica Marty
Raised by: Williams Show Lambs

winner
winner

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Connorsville Show A (left)
5th OVERALL - Hancock County Open Show
CHAMPION SUFFOLK - Indiana State Fair (right)

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Raute Sisters
Placed by: Hill

winner

GRAND CHAMION - Watermelon Festival Livestock Show, LA

Sired by: 661
Shown by: Ashlyn Ortego

winner

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Watermelon Festival Livestock Show, LA

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Garrett Ortego

winner

GRAND CHAMPION - San Angelo Stock Show and Rodeo

Sired by: Blind Luck
Shown by: Wayne Morse

winner

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - UM Platteville Block and Bridle Show

Sired by: Hustler
Shown by: Jenna Langer
Raised by: CLM Club Lambs

winnerwinner

RESERVE HEAVY WEIGHT - Ohio State Fair

Sired by: Warrior
Raised by: Dan Westlake

winner

SUPREME EWE - Highland County Fair

Sired by: Blind Luck
Shown by: Sarah Young
Raised by: Kennedy Club Lambs

winner

5TH OVERALL - HYSLC Breeders Futurity

Sired by: Hustler
Shown by: Conrad Schelkopf
Raised by: CLM Club Lambs

winner

RESERVE CHAMPION CROSSBRED WETHER SIRE
Midwest Stud Ram Sale - Sedalia, MO

Damed by: Troubadour Daughter
Raised by: Kennedy Club Lambs

winner

1ST PLACE, CLASS 1 CROSS - California State Fair 4-H Show

Sired by: Blind Luck
Shown by: Sarah Bayne

winner

CHAMPION SUFFOLK - Enid Northwest District Livestock Show

Bred by: Morris/Pierson
Show by: Luke Davis

winner

4th HIGH SELLING EWE - Dynamic Diva Foundation Female Sale

Sired by: 661
Sold to: Iowa

winner

SUPREME CHAMPION EWE - Acadiana District Livestock Show

Sired by: Blind Luck
Shown by: Sydnee Gaspard

winner

SUPREME CHAMPION EWE - LSU Junior Livestock Show

Sired by: Blind Luck
Shown by: Sydnee Gaspard

Black & White Sale Winners
Winners11

winner

SUPREME COMMERCIAL EWE - Missouri State Fair

Shown by: Kourtne Messner
Sired by: Troubadour

winner

RESERVE CROSSBRED - Kern County Fair, CA

Sired by: Blind Luck
Shown by: Lauren Taylor

winner

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB - Mississippi State Fair

Sired by: Blind Luck
Raised by: Kennedy Club Lambs

Grand Ewe KS State Fair

SUPREME CHAMPION EWE - KANSAS STATE FAIR

Sired by: Blind Luck
Shown by: Devin Grant
Bred & Raised by: Kennedy Club Lambs

LA State Fair

GRAND CHAMPION - LOUISIANA STATE FAIR

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Sired by: Rudy
Shown by: Noah Menard

Vierira

RESERVE CHAMPION SUFFOLK - CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR FFA SHOW

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Sired by: Troubador
Raised by: Shell Club Lambs
Shown by: Lindsey Vieira

Velga

RESERVE GRAND MARKET LAMB - OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR

Sired by: Grimm Reaper (Morris-Pierson Club Lambs)
Raised by: Williams Show Lambs
Shown by: Grace Valega

suffolk

CHAMPION SUFFOLK, 3rd OVERALL
NOBLE COUNTY

CHAMPION SUFFOLK, RESERVE GRAND
BREEDERS CLASSIC SHOW A

CHAMPION SUFFOLK
BLUE AND GOLD SAUSAGE CLASSIC SHOW A

CHAMPION SUFFOLK, 3rd OVERALL
BLUE AND GOLD SAUSAGE CLASSIC SHOW B

CHAMPION SUFFOLK, 4th OVERALL
HANCOCK COUNTY

CHAMPION SUFFOLK, RESERVE GRAND
FAYETTE COUNTY SHOW A and B

CHAMPION SUFFOLK, 3rd OVERALL
MO MONEY

CHAMPION SUFFOLK, RESERVE GRAND
WAYNE COUNTY OPEN SHOW

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Raised by: Scott Carter
Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Alex Raute

texassmall

CLASS WINNER
AUSTIN, TEXAS

GRAND CHAMPION
BROWN COUNTY TEXAS

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Raised by: Shell Club Lambs
Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Quay Owen

winner

3rd HIGH SELLING EWE - Dynamic Diva Foundation Female Sale

Sired by: Troubadour
Sold to: Colorado

reservegrand

RESERVE GRAND WETHER
RESERVE HAMPSHIRE
2011 MIDWEST STUD RAM SALE

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Sired by: Grim Reaper

reservecross

RESERVE CROSS WETHER
2011 MIDWEST STUD RAM SALE

Bred by: Powerhouse Club Lambs
Raised by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Sired by: Rudy

213

HAMPSHIRE EWE LAMB CLASS WINNER
2011 BLACK & WHITE SHOW AND SALE

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Sired by: Blind Luck

217

RESERVE SUPREME EWE
CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE
2011 BLACK & WHITE SHOW AND SALE

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Sired by: Marcentel-33 Son

OYE

CHAMPION SUFFOLK - 2011 OKLAHOMA YOUTH LIVESTOCK EXPOSITION

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Raised by: Shell Club Lambs
Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Blake Hill

bartek

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB - 2011 MULTON COUNTY JUNIOR LIVESTOCK SHOW

CLASS 11 MEDIUM WOOL 2nd PLACE - SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Skylar Bartek

kautz

2011 ARIZONA NATIONAL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPIONS MARKET LAMB

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Shelbi Kautz

Winner10

winner

2010 AMERICAN ROYAL SUFFOLK CLASS WINNER

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Raised by: Shell Club Lambs
Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Kolton Schuelein

bailey

HAMP CLASS WINNER - 2010 AMERICAN ROYAL

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: The Parker Family

morrow

RESERVE GRAND 4-H SHOW - 2010 MISSOURI STATE FAIR

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Raised by: Shell Club Lambs
Sired: Troubadour
Shown by: Kayla Morrow

fruchey

GRAND OVERALL - TUSCARAWAS CO. JACKPOT (OH)
GRAND OVERALL - HENRY COUNTY OPEN (OH)
GRAND OVERALL - LUCAS COUNTY OPEN (OH)
3RD OVERALL - MID-OHIO CLUB LAMB CLASSIC (OH)
HAMP CLASS 2 WINNER - OHIO STATE FAIR
CROSSBRED CLASS WINNER - AMERICAN ROYAL


Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Raised By: Shell Club Lambs
Sired By: Troubadour
Shown By: Mackenzie Fruchey

blocknbridle2

GRAND CHAMPION - 2010 SOUTHWEST DISTRICT SHOW (OK)

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Cooper Newcomb

blocknbridle

GRAND CHAMPION - 2010 OSU BLOCK AND BRIDLE SHOW 2

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - 2010 OSU BLACK AND BRIDLE SHOW 1

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Cooper Newcomb

rhodes

CLASS WINNER - 2010 NATIONAL WESTRN STOCK SHOW

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Raised by: Shell Club Lambs
Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Tyler Rhoads

paynecounty

GRAND CHAMPION - 2010 PAYNE COUNTY JUNIOR LIVESTOCK SHOW

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Harlie Runner

okc

EWE MANIA SALE QUALIFIER- 2010 OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPOSITION

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Megan Mullins

Winners09

delange

RESERVE CHAMPION DIVISION V - 2009 IOWA STATE FAIR

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Danielle Delange

impson

RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - 2009 OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Colby Impson

schauer

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB - 2009 STATE FAIR OF TEXAS

Sired by: Shell 663
Shown by: Quatro Schauer

winston

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - 2009 LOUISIANA STATE FAIR

Bred by: Morris-Pierson Club Lambs
Raised by: Shell Club Lambs
Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Jake Winston

Virginia

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB - 2009 VIRGINIA STATE FAIR

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Haley Blevins

woodward

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - 2009 NORTHWEST DISTRICT (OK)

Sired by: Shell 676
Shown by: Kyra Stierwalt

siouxempire

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - 2009 SIOUX FALLS FARM SHOW

Sired by: Shell 676
Shown by: Chelsea Clifton

Winners08

illinoisstatefair

CLASS WINNING HAMP - 2008 ILLINOIS STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Emily Johnson

naile

RESERVE CHAMPION HAMP - 2008 NAILE

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Chelsea Clifton

tulsastatefair

PREMIUM SALE QUALIFIER- 2008 TULSA STATE FAIR

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Hannah Carroll

noc

RESERVE CHAMPION - NORTHERN OKLAHOMA COLLEGE MAVERICK MARKET LAMB SHOW

Sired by: Troubadour
Shown by: Kaylee Brunker

 

email